Electronics Engineering (ECE) and Technician (ECET) Licensure Examination – October 2019

Electronics Engineering (ECE) and Technician (ECET) Licensure Examination – October 2019

Below are the list of students who passed the Electronics Engineering and Technician Licensure Board Examination October 19-21, 2019 

Electronics Engineers (ECE)

ENGR. SYRRA A. ABION
ENGR. SPENCER A. AGUILAR
ENGR. JEFFREY P. ALAMILLO
ENGR. NIKKI ANNE P. ALIPIO
ENGR. MARK KELVIN C. BALITA
ENGR. JOKEMSON B. BONIEL
ENGR. SEAN JAMES B. BRAVO
ENGR. GLYDEL BUENDIA
ENGR. MARK ARTHEM M. DAYAO
ENGR. RICHARD JOHN L. DE TORRES
ENGR. JOHN D. DELA ROSA
ENGR. SAMUEL C. DELOS REYES JR.
ENGR. JANNA MELA B. FAJARDO
ENGR. CHRIS ERNEST F. FORTES
ENGR. LOVELY KATE F. FUENTES
ENGR. RALPH JADE M. GARCIA
ENGR. JAMAICA M. GRANETA
ENGR. JOSEPH B. GRUTAS
ENGR. ENRIQUE R. GULTIANO JR.
ENGR. JAXL JOHM P. HILARIO
ENGR. VINCENT JULIUS A. HOYBIA
ENGR. FRANCIS XAVIER G. LAGARTERA
ENGR. CRISPIN G. LANDICHO
ENGR. FAUSTINE ADRIAN G. LAVIÑA – Top 3 ECT Board Examination
ENGR. JAMES S. LEGO
ENGR. REX T. LOPEZ
ENGR. RHIC LYN A. MAGNO
ENGR. MICHAEL JOHN S. MALANAY
ENGR. JOHN KENNETH M. MENDIOLA
ENGR. MA. ALEIDA D. MERCADO
ENGR. LENHER L. MONTENEGRO
ENGR. LLOYD HARVEY O. PLESIS
ENGR. RIECHNER JAMES T. RAMOS
ENGR. MIKE DARREN D. RENDOQUE
ENGR. RAYNER V. SASOY
ENGR. PATRICIA MAE V. SERVAÑA
ENGR. GIEAN ELDRIN D. SY
ENGR. LYCKA MAE P. TUBIERRA
ENGR. MARK LAWRENCE R. URETA
ENGR. LEANDRO R. VALILA
ENGR. NEIL A. VILLANUEVA
ENGR. JUAN PAOLO A. VILLAROSA

First Time Takers : 37/48 = 77.083%

RTU Passing : 42/57 = 73.684%

National Passing : 2460/4977 = 49.427%

Electronics Technician (ECT)

ENGR. JEFFREY P. ALAMILLO
ENGR. NIKKI ANNE P. ALIPIO
ENGR. MARK KELVIN C. BALITA
ENGR. SEAN JAMES B. BRAVO
ENGR. GLYDEL BUENDIA
ENGR. MARK ARTHEM M. DAYAO
ENGR. JOHN D. DELA ROSA
ENGR. LOVELY KATE F. FUENTES
ENGR. JAMAICA M. GRANETA
ENGR. JOSEPH B. GRUTAS
ENGR. ENRIQUE R. GULTIANO JR.
ENGR. FRANCIS XAVIER G. LAGARTERA
ENGR. FAUSTINE ADRIAN G. LAVIÑA  (TOP 3)
ENGR. JAMES S. LEGO
ENGR. REX T. LOPEZ
ENGR. RHIC LYN A. MAGNO
ENGR. LENHER L. MONTENEGRO
MICHELLE JENE PADILLA
ENGR. RIECHNER JAMES T. RAMOS
ANNA MARIE M. REBUYA
LEONE MAE Q. REGIO
ENGR. MIKE DARREN D. RENDOQUE
NIELSEN BRENDAN T. SALCEDO
ENGR. GIEAN ELDRIN D. SY
ENGR. JUAN PAOLO A. VILLAROSA

RTU Passing : 25/32 = 78.125%

National Passing : 2589/3775 = 68.582%

Close Menu